2010 GU.logo.basic - web background 140px
SUCCEED SDrink - reduced splash page (gold background)1
Trail Runner logo - black - menu
Johnson Big Lumber Logo - Splash Page (gold background)1
UltraRunning Magazine Logo - white background

ohlone50k.com 2001-2012

1996 Results

10th Annual

May 24, 1996

    1. Dave Scott, 38  4:01:39  1st Mens Open
     2. Dan Barger, 30  4:08:59  2nd Mens Open
     3. Glyn Davies, 33  4:22:59  3rd Mens Open (tie)
         Jim Scott, 36  4:22:59
     5. Dow Mattingly, 44  4:35:22  1st Mens Masters
     6. David Pirogowicz, 44  4:39:52  2nd Mens Masters
     7. Suzie Lister, 31  4:55:08  1st Womens Open
     8. Denise Ellestad, 35  5:02:59  2nd Womens Open
     9. Hollis Lenderking, 46  5:03:01  3rd Mens Masters
    10. Larry Goodman, 39  5:05:17
         Gene Thibeault, 50  5:05:17  1st Mens Seniors
    12. Bill Hambrick, 42  5:08:39
    13. Katy Klei, 35  5:15:03  3rd Womens Open
    14. Emma Davies, 31  5:21:31
    15. Michael Gilson, 48  5:25:17
         Rob Byrne, 38  5:25:17
    17. Mo Bartley, 41  5:28:50  1st Womens Masters
         Kirk Boisseree, 38  5:28:50
    19. Mark Samuelson, 42  5:29:04
         Harry Islas, 44  5:29:04
    21. George Hall, 45  5:32:42
    22. John Mark, 43  5:33:22
    23. Gary Richie, 55  5:33:22  2nd Mens Seniors
    24. Larry England, 40  5:38:21
    25. Matt Anderson, 38  5:38:23
    26. Paul Peterson, 42  5:42:11
    27. Mark Perez, 37  5:43:19
    28. Tom Hekkanen, 38  5:43:21
    29. Ann Grove, 54  5:43:52  1st Womens Seniors
    30. Susan Perez, 35  5:44:31
    31. Jim Butera, 48  5:46:58
    32. Willis McCarthy, 40  5:53:12
    33. Melinda Creel-Mattingly, 39  5:54:31
         Darrell Schlee,55  5:54:313rd Mens Seniors
    35. Stan Jensen, 43  5:56:12
    36. Bill Thomson, 40  5:57:42
    37. Herman Cohen. 56  6:06:09
    38. Jim Wholey, 49  6:09:57
    39. Margaret Curtis, 55  6:12:48  2nd Wonens Seniors
    40. Dan Hintz, 48  6:14:57
        Cathy Hilton, 38  6:14:57
    42. Suzi Thibeault, 48  6:29:20  2nd Womens Masters
        (tie)
        Janice O'Grady, 47  6:29:20
    44. Stephen Gaal, 62  6:29:50  1st Mens Seniors Plus
    45. Richard Laine, 66  6:36:28  2nd Mens Seniors Plus
    46. Ellen Banagham, 33  6:38:27
    47. Ron Perkins, 56  6:38:40
    48. Earl Looney, 48  6:38:54
    49. David Samuelson, 46  6:39:02
    50. Orin Dahl, 60  6:39:55  3rd Mens Seniors Plus
    51. Kathryn Hannaford, 50  6:45:393rd Womens Seniors
    52. Gretchen Largusa, 31  6:47:15
    53. Barbara Elia, 51  6:54:37
         Lee Jebian, 54  6:54:37
    55. Ed Lopez, 40  7:02:18
    56. Michael Soltesz, 39  7:02:41
    57. Gary Waldsmith, 55  7:02:52  Mens Heavyweight
    58. Kim Freitas, 37  7:02:58
    59. Brice Hammerstein, 45  7:02:59
    60. Mike Hogan, 43  7:03:10
    61. Jim Milgram, 56  7:05:46
    62. Joann Grether, 38  7:09:07
         Tom Grether, 45  7:09:07
    64. Frank Huebsch, 49  7:10:49
    65. Wini Jebian, 52  7:11:12
    66. Claudia Newsom, 45  7:18:34  3rd Womens Masters
         Mike Campbell, 42  7:18:34
    68. Pat Wellington, 48  7:28:05
    69. Gary Hekkanen, 46  7:28:42
    70. Frank Rodriquez, 71  7:57:49  1st Mens Over 70
    71. Lyal Holmberg, 53  7:59:22
    72. Soon Nemeth, 47  8:03:40
    73. Shirley Church  8:03:50  Sweep
         David Kim  8:03:50  Sweep

    75 Starters, 74 Finishers
     


[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

Ohlone 50K Home   Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run 
website design software