2010 GU.logo.basic - web background 140px
SUCCEED SDrink - reduced splash page (gold background)1
Trail Runner logo - black - menu
Johnson Big Lumber Logo - Splash Page (gold background)1
UltraRunning Magazine Logo - white background

ohlone50k.com 2001-2012

1997 Results

11th Annual

May 18, 1997

    1. Dave Scott, 39  4:22:46 1st Men's Open
     2. Jim Scott, 37  5:04:12 2nd Men's Open
     3. John Nagel, 36, OR  5:08:04 3rd Men's Open
     4. Dow Mattingly, 45  5:16:20 1st Men's Master
     5. Dave Pirogowicz, 45  5:18:19 2nd Men's Master
     6. Glyn Davies, 34  5:20:46
     7. Ryan Manning, 25  5:24:24
     8. Mike Topper, 37  5:28:06
     9. Mo Bartley, 42  5:33:33 1st Women's Master
    10. Jean-Paul Mazaud, 45  5:35:16 3rd Men's Master
    11. Suzie Lister(F), 32  5:42:16 1st Women's Open
    12. Chrissy Duryea-Ferguson(F), 36  5:46:00 2nd Women's Open
    13. Kathy D'Onofrio-Wood(F), 32  5:20:36 3rd Women's Open
    14. Harry Islas, 45  5:50:56
    15. Lee McKinley, 35  5:55:45
    16. Michael Soltesz, 40  6:00:32
    17. Denise Ellestad, 36  6:02:23
    18. Michael Gilson, 49  6:06:03
    19. Gene Thibeault, 51  6:08:05 1st Men's Senior
    20. Galen Rowell, 56  6:12:20 2nd Men's Senior
    21. Byron Melendy, 55  6:19:16 3rd Men's Senior
    22. Phillip Ramsey, 30  6:20:20
    23. Willis McCarthy, 41  6:21:43
    24. Susan Perez(F), 36  6:25:00
    25. Conrad Anker, 34  6:28:11
    25. Joseph Swenson, 41  6:28:11
    27. Melinda Creel-Mattingly, 40  6:30:50 2nd Women's Master
    28. Kirk Boisseree, 39  6:30:54
    29. Steve McCormick, 52, CO  6:33:26
    30. Stan Ferguson, 33  6:34:39
    31. Ron Howard, 45  6:35:47
    32. Bozena Maslanka, 30  6:50:06
    33. Herman Cohen, 57  7:05:04
    34. Ann Grove, 55  7:06:20 1st Women's Senior
    35. Mary Ann Murphy, 32  7:11:05
    36. Mike McMahon, 44  7:11:06
    37. Paul Peterson, 43  7:11:07
    38. Stan Jensen, 44  7:15:07
    39. Jerry Roninger, 51  7:20:09
    40. Ray Piva, 70  7:20:30 1st Men's 70 Plus
    41. Suzanne Williams, 43  7:22:48 3rd Women's Master
    42. Carol La Plant, 50  7:23:56 2nd Women's Senior
    43. Brett Lehigh,36  7:32:30
    44. Cathy Hilton, 39  7:34:38
    45. Janice O'Grady, 48  7:38:56
    46. Vincent Marzella, 40  7:38:58
    47. Joe McDonald, 43  7:38:59
    48. Dave Shears,  ??  7:48:44
    49. Steve Derenzo, 55  7:58:19
    50. Jim Wholey, 50  8:01:02 1st Ten Time Finisher
    51. Duane Dea, 48  8:01:24
    52. Todd Phillips, 38  8:06:16
    53. LeRoy Kessler, 57  8:06:17
    54. Orin Dahl, 61  8:06:41 1st Men's Senior Plus
    55. Ron Perkins, 57  8:07:58
    56. Lee Jebian, 55  8:14:55
    57. Wini Jebian, 53  8:14:56 3rd Women's Senior
    58. Nico Gallegos, 34  8:15:09
    59. Michael Saal, 49  8:33:03 1st Men's Heavyweight
    60. Linda McCormick, 40, CO  8:36:07
    61. Rod Jaehn, 34  8:37:20
    62. Susan Tomidy, 45  9:17:58
    63. Ellen Freiberg, 39  9:19:55
    64. Margaret Curtis, 56  9:35:30
    65. Frank Rodriguez, 72  10:19:48 2nd Men's 70 Plus
    66. Mary Ellen Howard(F), 58  10:25:05
    67. David Kim  sweep
    68. Bob Longwell  sweep
    69. Shirley Church  sweep

    75 Starters, 69 Finishers
     


[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

Ohlone 50K Home   Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run 
website design software