2010 GU.logo.basic - web background 140px
SUCCEED SDrink - reduced splash page (gold background)1
Trail Runner logo - black - menu
Johnson Big Lumber Logo - Splash Page (gold background)1
UltraRunning Magazine Logo - white background

ohlone50k.com 2001-2012

2001 Results

14th Annual

May 20, 2001

  1. Mike Topper (M41) -  5:13:58
  2. Emma Davies (F36) - 5:15:12
  3. Andy Black (M43) - 5:22:07
  4. Douglas Gallaher (M32) - 5:23:59
  5. Kathy D’Onofrio (F36) - 5:24:48
  6. Luke Wayman (M28) -  5:46:19
  7. Mark Melvin (40) - 5:54:19
  8. Jay Wolfe (M42) - 5:56:13
  9. Rich Chouinard (M37) - 6:01:23
  10. Lee McKinley (M39) - 6:01:24
  11. Tim Putney (M26) - 6:04:39
  12. Eric Klein (M46) -  6:19:53
  13. Dave Shears (M48) -  6:24:48
  14. Kris Graham (M36) -  6:24:48
  15. Byron Melendy (M59) - 6:36:41
  16. Craig Heinselman (M43) - 6:38:22
  17. Mike Conway (M41) - 6:41:03
  18. Lee Remick (F34) - 6:42:28
  19. Clement Choy, (M53) - 6:43:57
  20. Michael Soltesz (M44) - 6:46:48
  21. David Pechner (M37) - 6:49:46
  22. Brooke Stasiak (F38) - 6:50:17
  23. John Moran (M46) - 6:53:00
  24. Steve Johnson (M48) - 6:57:47
  25. Susan Kimura (F40) - 7:04:59
  26. Howard Ferris (M58) - 7:08:08
  27. Kitty Moore (F46) - 7:13:22
  28. Gillian Robinson (F34) - 7:17:22
  29. Don Lundell (M39) - 7:17:22
  30. Kyong Martin (F46) - 7:19:00
  31. Rita Schildknecht (F37) - 7:20:10
  32. Chuck Wilson (M52) -  7:22:00
  33. Thomas Grossi (M56) - 7:22:37
  34. Debra Melvin (F47) - 7:27:09
  35. Kristina Irvin (F43) - 7:29:07
  36. David Wright (M53) - 7:30:42
  37. Omar Ghattas (M38) -  7:33:23
  38. Jerry Roninger (M55) - 7:43:25
  39. Carol LaPlant (F54) - 7:43:25
  40. Richard Pon (M49) - 7:49:51
  41. Wayne Kocher (M63) - 7:51:26
  42. Charles Baughman (M46) - 7:51:27
  43. Jeff Heischman (M53) - 7:58:51
  44. Joe Florio (M41) - 7:59:44
  45. Rod Dickson  (M55) - 8:08:01
  46. Ann Grove (F59) - 8:08:01
  47. Sara McKinley (F41) - 8:13:17
  48. Catra Corbett (F36) - 8:14:20
  49. Chau Pham (M47) - 8:15:06
  50. Linda McFadden (F38) - 8:17:10
  51. Karen Hanke (F39) - 8:29:15
  52. James Guse (M33) - 8:34:11
  53. Connie Gillespie (F43) - 8:34:43
  54. Jim Miller (M54) -  8:45:33
  55. Wini Jebian (F57) - 8:46:57
  56. Mylinh Nguyen (F42) - 8:48:07
  57. Joseph Walter (M59) - 8:53:39
  58. Stephen Houghton (M28) - 8:54:37
  59. Lee Jebian (M59) - 8:58:06
  60. Bob Sears (M55) - 9:22:32
  61. Tim Dallas (M52) - 9:23:48
  62. Tom Kaisersatt (M61) - 9:29:52
  63. Lisa Felder (F54) - 9:36:14
  64. Margaret Curtis (F60) - 9:43:44
  65. Steve Regan (M48) - 9:44:34
  66. Christina Brownson (F50) - 9:44:34
  67. Mike Tselentis (M74) - 9:45:00
  68. Theresa Dixon (F42) - 10:04:01
  69. Ellen Peterson (F49) - 11:24:57
  70. Brett Adney (M22) -  11:24:57
  71. David Kim - Sweep
    Debra Mayhew - Sweep
    Bob Longwell - Sweep
    Rob Byrne - Sweep

87 Starters, 70 Finishers
 

2001 Report

2001 Report

OW04along MP
OW20
OW25
OW46Leegetsshower
2001 Report

2001 Report


[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

website design software
Ohlone 50K Home   Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run