2010 GU.logo.basic - web background 140px
SUCCEED SDrink - reduced splash page (gold background)1
Trail Runner logo - black - menu
Johnson Big Lumber Logo - Splash Page (gold background)1
UltraRunning Magazine Logo - white background

ohlone50k.com 2001-2012

2002 Results

15th Annual

May 19, 2002

2002 Split Times

2002 Split Times

2002 Report

2002 Report

  • 1. Kevin Sawchuk (M36) - 4:39:18
  • 2. Douglas Gallaher (M33) - 4:55:18
  • 3. Simon Mtuy (M30) - 4:58:26
  • 4. Jeff Reifers (M39) - 4:59:19
  • 5. Mike Topper (M42) - 5:11:01
  • 6. Tim Putney (M27) - 5:28:04
  • 7. Matt Anderson (M43) - 5:29:15
  • 8. Ken Grebenstein (M48) - 5:34:25
  • 9. William Davis (M56) - 5:35:03
  • 10. Joseph McDonald (M48) - 5:37:42
  • 10. Dapper Don James (M53) - 5:37:42
  • 12. Beth Vitalis (F37) - 5:39:30
  • 13. Luke Wayman (M29) - 5:40:43
  • 14. Lee Remick (F35) - 5:41:28
  • 15. Greg Goldspring (M40) - 5:42:04
  • 16. Wally Hesseltine (M58) - 5:44:52
  • 17. Lauren Jefferson (F27) - 5:45:44
  • 18. Dan  Williams (M53) - 5:51:04
  • 19. Jean-Paul Mazaud (M50) - 5:53:28
  • 20. Miles Welze (M39) - 5:55:53
  • 21. Christian Bonner (M28) - 5:56:16
  • 22. Judson Sickler (M28) - 6:00:05
  • 23. David Innes (M54) - 6:01:53
  • 24. John Moran (M47) - 6:02:39
  • 25. Will Fratt (M39) - 6:06:28
  • 26. Bill White (M36) - 6:08:30
  • 27. Mike Palmer (M48) - 6:09:26
  • 28. Craig Heinselman (M44) - 6:11:30
  • 29. Rick Chouinard (M38) - 6:12:26
  • 29. Al Brosio (M58) - 6:12:26
  • 31. Daniel Campisi (M44) - 6:13:08
  • 32. Charles Blakeney (M39) - 6:14:14
  • 33. Mark Overhoff (M41) - 6:15:40
  • 34. Kris Graham (M37) - 6:16:26
  • 35. Mark Thoren (M28) - 6:16:32
  • 36. Jim Bahls (M48) - 6:17:00
  • 37. Howard Ferris (M59) - 6:19:45
  • 38. Brent Rechtfertig (M29) - 6:23:23
  • 39. Dave Shears (M49) - 6:23:55
  • 39. Tom O'Connell (M51) - 6:23:55
  • 41. Michael Sokolsky (M40) - 6:25:00
  • 42. Clay Evans (M40) - 6:25:41
  • 43. Steven Patt (M53) - 6:28:12
  • 44. Terry Parks (M45) - 6:28:30
  • 45. Kap'n Kirk Boisseree (M44) - 6:28:50
  • 46. Lorraine Sorensen (F51) - 6:29:50
  • 47. Greg Favor (M41) - 6:30:32
  • 48. Nicole Carabba (F26) - 6:30:35
  • 49. Page Siglin (M37) - 6:36:07
  • 50. Jeff Vieyra (M55) - 6:36:33
  • 51. Denise Ellestad (F41) - 6:37:32
  • 52. Joseph Swenson (M46) - 6:37:44
  • 53. John Stotts (M55) - 6:39:45
  • 54. Jennifer Miles (F39) - 6:40:26
  • 55. Richard Pon (M50) - 6:40:59
  • 56. Steve Meeker (M35) - 6:47:44
  • 57. John Cheetham (M35) - 6:49:12
  • 58. Taylor Liu (M32) - 6:49:26
  • 59. Chris Batteate (M50) - 6:50:47
  • 59. Les  Nightingill (M51) - 6:50:47
  • 61. Joe  Florio (M42) - 6:50:55
  • 62. Tom Kaisersatt (M62) - 6:55:08
  • 62. Gayla Johnson (F38) - 6:55:08
  • 64. Susan Kimura (F41) - 6:55:48
  • 65. Ralph Hirt (M64) - 6:55:58
  • 66. Rob Apple (M40) - 6:56:22
  • 66. Roger Jensen (M42) - 6:56:22
  • 68. Kristina Irvin (F44) -6:59:06
  • 69. Will Uher (M56) - 7:02:08
  • 70. Linda McFadden (F39) - 7:02:49
  • 71. Dan Johnson (M50) - 7:04:36
  • 72. Jerry Roninger (M56) - 7:06:49
  • 73. Don Lundell (M40) - 7:10:39
  • 74. Gillian Robinson (F35) - 7:10:39
  • 75. Scott Rafferty (M46) - 7:12:13
  • 76. Jeff Heischman (M54) - 7:14:36
  • 77. Julia Bramer (F38) - 7:15:50
  • 78. Ana Braga-Levaggi (F42) - 7:16:00
  • 79. Mark Metcalfe (M33) - 7:19:28
  • 79. Eddie O'Rourke (M55) - 7:19:28
  • 80. Mark Taylor (M29) - 7:22:37
  • 82. Linda Rapposelli (F45) - 7:23:02
  • 83. Steve Bradley (M39) - 7:32:20
  • 84. David Wright (M54) - 7:36:20
  • 85. Charles Baughman (M47) - 7:38:16
  • 86. Dan Anderson (M38) - 7:41:35
  • 87. Jim Ottenheimer (M46) - 7:44:17
  • 88. Bev Vreeland (F46) - 7:52:48
  • 89. Howard Wong (M50) - 7:57:38
  • 90. Toni Miller (F49) - 8:03:24
  • 90. Jessie Stratton (F56) - 8:03:24
  • 92. Chau N. Pham (M48) - 8:12:02
  • 93. James A. Guse (M34) - 8:13:50
  • 94. Mylinh T. Nguyen (F43) - 8:17:00
  • 95. Jim Stocker (M50) - 8:25:15
  • 96. Lucinda Fisher (F60) - 8:38:58
  • 97. Lee Jebian (M60) - 8:59:52
  • 97. Paul Piplani (M54) - 8:59:52
  • 99. Sarah Spelt (F43)- 11:47:00
  • 99. Catra Corbett (F37) - 11:47:00 1st 100 Mile
  • Debra Mayhew  Sweep
  • David Kim   Sweep
  • Bob Longwell   Sweep
  • Carol LaPlant  Sweep
  • 104 Starters, 100 Finishers

2002 Split Times

2002 Split Times

2002 Report

2002 Report

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]


website design software
Ohlone 50K Home   Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run