2010 GU.logo.basic - web background 140px
SUCCEED SDrink - reduced splash page (gold background)1
Trail Runner logo - black - menu
Johnson Big Lumber Logo - Splash Page (gold background)1
UltraRunning Magazine Logo - white background

ohlone50k.com 2001-2012

2004 Results

17th Annual

May 16, 2004

    1. Lon Freeman (M29) - 4:51:31
    2. Simon Mtuy (M31) - 4:54:22
    3. Trevor Nelson (M23) - 5:13:27
    4. Michael Uhler (M38) - 5:22:54
    5. Kami Semick (F37) - 5:24:17
    6. Luanne Park (F43) - 5:29:04
    7. Erik Dube (M29) - 5:29:23
    8. Tera Dube (F31) - 5:33:38
    9. Rena Schumann (F42) - 5:34:49
    10. Mike Topper (M44) - 5:39:28
    11. Beth Vitalis (F39) - 5:45:49
    12. Joseph McDonald (M50) - 5:47:36
    13. John Catts (M50) - 5:52:41
    14. Adrian Crane (M48) - 5:54:54
    15. David Messman (M43) - 5:56:23
    16. Mark Tanaka (M37) - 6:04:17
    17. Peter Hsia (M43) - 6:04:35
    18. Curt Futch (M30) - 6:07:25
    19. Marc Dube (M29) - 6:11:28
    20. Whit  Remback (M37) - 6:12:53
    21. Al Brosio (M60) - 6:13:34
    21. Rick Chouinard (M40) - 6:13:34
    23. Charles  Blakeney (M41) - 6:18:25
    24. Roger Dellor (M61) - 6:18:32
    25. Diana Lundy (F50) - 6:22:52
    25. Kevin Lundy (M48) - 6:22:52
    27. Zachi Baharav (M39) - 6:26:33
    28. Lars Saetran (M51) - 6:30:56
    29. Greg Favor (M43) - 6:32:37
    30. Paul Ralyea (M37) - 6:33:05
    31. Jeff Landry (M33) - 6:35:20
    32. Greg Goldspring (M42) - 6:36:14
    33. Jennifer Johnston (F40) - 6:43:52
    34. David Penny (M41) - 6:43:55
    35. Bart Simmons (M54) - 6:44:35
    36. Leslie Bardessono (F41) - 6:45:04
    37. Toshiaki Yoshino (M45) - 6:50:41
    38. Mark Mooney (M36) - 6:51:38
    38. Mike Mooney (M39) - 6:51:38
    40. Ian Maddieson (M61) - 6:54:00
    41. Steve Bradley (M41) - 6:54:09
    42. Tom Wroblewski (M45) - 6:55:15
    43. Dave Pechner (M40) - 6:55:57
    44. Jonathan Engelstad (M31) - 6:56:40
    45. Michael Caton (M30) - 6:59:11
    46. John Nichols (M39) - 7:03:53
    47. Chuck Wilson (M55) - 7:04:51
    48. Lempi Suzuki (F31) - 7:08:19
    49. Linda Hurd (F42) - 7:10:02
    50. Alex Sox-Harris (M41) - 7:12:14
    50. Don Lundell (M42) - 7:12:14
    52. Randy Koch (M46) - 7:15:50
    53. Diane Kato (F48) - 7:18:33
    54. Jerry Roninger (M58) - 7:18:39
    55. Gary Dudney (M51) - 7:19:40
    56. Valerie Khachadourian (F42) - 7:22:42
    57. Janet Bodle (F55) - 7:24:41
    58. William Kasson (M53) - 7:26:41
    59. Peter Fish (M39) - 7:28:42
    60. Mark Metcalfe (M35) - 7:30:06
    61. Roger Jensen (M44) - 7:30:26
    62. Gillian Robinson (F37) - 7:30:38
    63. Ralph Hirt (M66) - 7:32:04
    64. John Stotts (M57) - 7:45:52
    65. John Styer (M52) - 7:46:28
    66. Dana Anderson (M54) - 7:48:34
    66. Jack Chestnutt (M56) - 7:48:34
    68. Terri Sanford (F42) - 7:50:28
    69. Dan Blong (M30) - 7:53:18
    70. Steve Caruso (M53) - 7:57:12
    71. Chau Pham (M50) - 7:57:54
    72. Jeff Jones (M50) - 7:58:18
    73. Joe Mitchell (M43) - 7:58:29
    74. Mylinh Nguyen (F45) - 8:00:39
    75. Ellen Holbrook (F46) - 8:03:40
    76. Tim Geyer (M43) - 8:07:03
    77. Joe Florio (M44) - 8:09:06
    78. Chet Fairbank (M30) - 8:10:10
    79. Carol Cuminale (F51) - 8:10:42
    79. Barbara Elia (F59) - 8:10:42
    79. Joann Grether (F46) - 8:10:42
    82. Margaret Curtis (F63) - 8:11:58
    83. Nike Krasopoulos (F29) - 8:15:19
    84. Kirt Moret (M49) - 8:17:03
    85. Christina Brownson (F53) - 8:20:19
    86. Patricia Koren (F48) - 8:20:32
    87. Carol LaPlant (F57) - 8:22:34
    88. Mike Lijewski (M42) - 8:30:35
    89. George Miller (M53) - 8:32:42
    90. Steve Reagan (M51) - 8:35:34
    91. Dennis Hoagland (M49) - 8:39:22
    92. Tony Graboyes (M45) - 8:40:17
    93. Robert Josephs (M49) - 8:44:10
    94. Lee Jebian (M62) - 8:44:53
    95. Dan Marinsik (M45) - 8:44:54
    96. Pat Wellington (F56) - 8:46:25
    97. David Wright (M 56) - 9:00:12
    98. Ellen Freiberg (F46) - 9:01:39
    98. Stephen Blum (M46) - 9:01:39
    100. Mike Tselentis (M77) - 10:17:46
    101. Catra Corbett-McNeely (F 39) - 10:53:32
    102. David Burns (M37) - 11:35:00
     

  • Steve Derenzo - Sweep
  • Gayla Johnson  - Sweep
  • Tom Kaisersatt  -Sweep
  • David Kim - Sweep
  • 106 Starters, 102 Finishers
2002 Split Times

Split Times

Beth Vitalis 2004 Results
2002 Split Times

Split Times


[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

website design software
Ohlone 50K Home   Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run