2010 GU.logo.basic - web background 140px
SUCCEED SDrink - reduced splash page (gold background)1
Trail Runner logo - black - menu
Johnson Big Lumber Logo - Splash Page (gold background)1
UltraRunning Magazine Logo - white background

ohlone50k.com 2001-2012

2005 Results

18th Annual

May 22, 2005

    1. Graham Cooper (M35) - 5:19:02
     2. David Terry (M43) - 5:22:53
     3. Michael Uhler (M39) - 5:30:18
     4. Mark Tanaka (M38) - 5:35:32
     5. Mark Williams (M39) - 5:36:20
     6. Jim Howard (M50) - 5:37:21
     7. Tera Dube (F32) - 5:44:00
     8. Mike Topper (M45) - 5:44:44
     9. Andy Black (M47) - 5:49:33
     10. Adam Ray (M38) - 5:51:42
     11. John Burton (M32) - 5:54:39
     12. Vance Roget (M51) - 5:55:01
     13. Lee McKinley (M43) - 5:59:33
     14. Rena Schumann (F43) - 6:00:31
     15. Mark Lantz (M39) - 6:07:18
     16. Whit Rambach (M38) - 6:07:44
     17. Erik Dube (M31) - 6:08:03
     18. Al Brosio (M61) - 6:08:32
     19. Charles Blakeney (M42) - 6:12:41
     20. David Williams (M51) - 6:17:09
     21. Zachi Baharav (M40) - 6:17:30
     22. Wendell Doman (M45) - 6:17:53
     23. Roger Dellor (M62) - 6:18:57
     24. Greg Goldspring (M43) - 6:19:01
     25. Kelly Ridgway (F46) - 6:25:54
     26. David Messman (M44) - 6:30:34
     27. Chihping Fu (M39) - 6:35:10
     28. Wally Hesseltine (M61) - 6:36:28
     29. Trevor Nelson (M24) - 6:38:58
     30. Rick Chouinard (M41) - 6:39:55
     31. James Barstad (M40) - 6:42:14
     32. David Finck (M44) - 6:44:10
     33. Doug Croft (M39) - 6:44:11
     34. Michael Grace (M35) - 6:46:39
     35. Kristen Dymmel (F28) - 6:47:56
     36. Brian Koo (M57) - 6:48:49
     37. Suzie Lister (F40) - 6:51:18
     38. John Nichols (M40) - 6:52:50
     39. Steven Allred (M40) - 6:53:38
     40. Greg Favor (M44) - 6:55:58
     41. Denise Ellestad (F44) - 6:56:36
     42. Kelly Solverson (F35) - 7:00:17
     43. Kirk Boisseree (M47) - 7:03:07
     44. Jennifer Ray (F36) - 7:03:35
     44. Joseph McDonald (M51) - 7:03:35
     46. Randy Koch (M47) - 7:06:52
     47. Truman Long (M34) - 7:07:01
     48. Brian Wyatt (M34) - 7:07:06
     49. Marc Gelinas (M32) - 7:09:00
     50. Tom Wroblewski (M46) - 7:09:58
     51. Dapper Don James (M56) - 7:10:14
     52. Rich Hornstra (M48) - 7:11:01
     53. Craig Heinselman (M47) - 7:12:01
     54. Dennis Hoagland (M50) - 7:14:41
     55. Mike Palmer (M51) - 7:20:01
     56. Ian Maddieson (M62) - 7:24:59
     57. Anastasia Telesetsky (F32) - 7:25:21
     57. Matthew Church (M30) - 7:25:21
     59. Julian Martinez (M43) - 7:27:21
     60. Andrew Noymer (M33) - 7:27:39
     61. Chuck Kratochvil (M52) - 7:30:35
     62. Mark Anderson (M42) - 7:32:17
     63. Jerry Roninger (M59) - 7:32:25
     64. Mark Metcalfe (M36) - 7:33:41
     65. Ed Riccio (M50) - 7:34:24
     66. Mark Donaldson (M41) - 7:35:24
     67. Mark Keeler (M43) - 7:38:08
     68. Linda McFadden (F42) - 7:38:30
     69. Gard Leighton (M70) - 7:40:16
     70. Debra Mayhew (F51) - 7:42:06
     70. Mark Taylor (M32) - 7:42:06
     72. Jon Easterbrook (M52) - 7:48:42
     73. Rob Selby (M35) - 7:49:34
     74. Jim Kerse (M56) - 7:49:44
     75. John Stotts (M58) - 7:50:51
     76. Georgia Nothdurft (F55) - 7:52:17
     77. Kathleen Davies (F32) - 7:56:10
     78. Will Uher (M59) - 7:56:17
     79. Joe Mitchell (M44) - 7:57:16
     80. Barbara Elia (F60) - 7:58:40
     81. Jeff Vieyra (M58) - 8:04:06
     82. Carol Cuminale (F52) - 8:05:07
     83. Terri Sanford (F43) - 8:05:42
     84. Fernando Padilla (M38) - 8:06:06
     85. Sheri Baublitz (F35) - 8:06:16
     86. George Hall (M54) - 8:07:06
     87. Jonathan Surridge (M32) - 8:23:59
     88. Chet Fairbank (M31) - 8:24:38
     89. Andria Hom (F34) - 8:29:36
     90. Isidalia Di Salvi (F36) - 8:29:56
     90. Nadia Chow (F42) - 8:29:56
     92. Jim Bahls (M51) - 8:32:38
     93. Ramona Vogt (F41) - 8:33:07
     94. Jeff Jones (M51) - 8:34:25
     95. Gillian Robinson (F38) - 8:36:24
     95. Don Lundell (M43) - 8:36:24
     97. Helmut Roesner (M36) - 8:38:48
     98. James Normile (M47) - 8:39:16
     99. Chuck Wilson (M56) - 8:52:03
     100. Lesley Stevens (F53) - 8:52:32
     101. Carol LaPlant (F58) - 8:53:36
     102. Les Martisko (M61) - 8:55:49
     103. David Wright (M57) - 8:57:11
     104. Jim Ottenheimer (M49) - 9:06:48
     105. Pavan Kumar Ramarapu (M32) - 9:10:40
     105. Roger Jensen (M45) - 9:10:40
     107. Lisa Trudel-Morano (F34) - 9:12:34
     108. Dan Marinsik (M46) - 9:17:59
     109. Flora Krivak-Tetley (F24) - 9:27:36
     110. Jennifer Twist (F25) - 9:34:56
     111. Lucinda Fisher (F63) - 10:10:30
     112. Steve Reagan (M52) - 10:44:22
     113. Mike Tselentis (M78) - 11:12:09
     114. Catra Corbett (F40) - 12:15:00
     114. Mylinh Nguyen (F46) - 12:15:00
     114. Chau Pham (M51) - 12:15:00

    David Kim - Sweep
    Jim Magill - Sweep
    David Kim - Sweep
    Gene Weddle - Sweep

    124 starters, 116 finishers
     

TimQ Sweep - DSCN0766
113-1326_IMG
113-1324_IMG
JimW Schlieper Rock - P1010022 JimW Schlieper Rock - P1010004
JimW Schlieper Rock - P1010025
2005 - Catra & Company

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

website design software
Ohlone 50K Home   Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run