2010 GU.logo.basic - web background 140px
SUCCEED SDrink - reduced splash page (gold background)1
Trail Runner logo - black - menu
Johnson Big Lumber Logo - Splash Page (gold background)1
UltraRunning Magazine Logo - white background

ohlone50k.com 2001-2012

2007 Results

20th Annual

May 20, 2007

    1. Jean Pommier (M43) - 4:40:59 - Age Group Record
    2. Graham Cooper (M37) - 4:44:03
    3. Troy Howard (M34) - 4:47:16
    4. Mark Tanaka (M40) - 4:56:41
    5. Mark Lantz (M41) - 4:59:28
    6. Kevin Sawchuk (M41) - 5:01:49
    7. Jed Tukman (M36) - 5:05:34
    8. Caren Spore (F39) - 5:17:11 - Female Course Record
    9. Greg Nacco (M47) - 5:21:37
    10. Andy Black (M49) - 5:25:39
    11. Erik Dube (M32) - 5:30:33
    11. Tera Dube (F34) - 5:30:33
    11. Suzie Lister (F42) - 5:30:33
    14. Lee McKinley (M45) - 5:35:18
    15. Matt Anderson (M48) - 5:39:08
    16. Mike Topper (M47) - 5:44:42
    17. Will Gotthardt (M42) - 5:45:37
    18. Brian Wyatt (M37) - 5:46:16
    19. Jeff Barbier (M42) - 5:46:29
    20. Jeff Bell (M42) - 5:48:50
    21. Chihping Fu (M41) - 5:53:09
    22. Harald Walther (M41) - 5:55:19
    23. Beth Vitalis (F42) - 5:57:24
    24. John Burton (M34) - 5:57:57
    25. Al Brosio (M63) - 6:03:39
    26. Darryl Haber (M43) - 6:04:02
    27. Tim Quinn (M60) - 6:04:39
    28. Joseph McDonald (M53) - 6:04:56
    29. Ryan Commons (M26) - 6:05:05
    30. Rena Schumann (F45) - 6:05:20
    31. Chris Garcia (M44) - 6:06:09
    32. Dan Burke (M48) - 6:09:31
    32. David Rhodes (M37) - 6:09:31
    34. Mark Williams (M41) - 6:13:15
    35. Miles Welze (M44) - 6:15:01
    36. Chris Kreutzer (M26) - 6:21:39
    37. Charles Zuckerman (M39) - 6:23:16
    38. Mark Taylor (M34) - 6:24:03
    39. Mattias Vangbo (M37) - 6:25:13
    40. Joe Swenson (M51) - 6:26:04
    41. Asaf Matatyaou (M32) - 6:26:28
    42. Lina McCain (F41) - 6:26:57
    43. Paul McCandless (M47) - 6:29:24
    44. Kevin Swisher (M33) - 6:31:07
    45. Don Lundell (M45) - 6:33:42
    46. Brian Koo (M59) - 6:35:43
    47. Don Hogue (M41) - 6:37:08
    48. Tim Hicks (M63) - 6:37:52
    49. Kevin Gove (M42) - 6:38:11
    50. Denise Ellestad (F46) - 6:38:27
    51. Charles Stevens (M50) - 6:38:28
    52. Yuki Negoro (M46) - 6:38:54
    53. Norbert Leinfellner (M40) - 6:38:57
    54. Rick Chouinard (M43) - 6:40:08
    55. Beat Jegerlehner (M37) - 6:40:43
    56. Kap'n Kirk Boisseree (M49) - 6:42:52
    57. Mario Jackson (M35) - 6:43:23
    58. Grant Carboni (M36) - 6:44:00
    59. Jerry Roninger (M61) - 6:45:22
    60. Jeff Jones (M53) - 6:46:06
    61. Greg Favor (M46) - 6:47:13
    62. Jim Normile (M49) - 6:48:06
    63. Adam Blum (M43) - 6:50:01
    64. Janet Thomson (F27) - 6:54:03
    65. Marc Dube (M32) - 6:54:04
    66. Craig Heinselman (M49) - 6:57:20
    67. Jennifer Ray (F38) - 6:57:48
    68. Chris Marolf (M43) - 6:57:49
    69. Victoria Folks (F32) - 6:58:09
    70. Vladimir Gusiatnikov (M34) - 7:02:09
    71. Tim Dalbec (M34) - 7:02:52
    72. Christopher Turk (M35) - 7:03:37
    73. Peggy Alfred (F48) - 7:03:54
    74. Robert Cervero (M56) - 7:10:21
    75. Dennis Connor (M46) - 7:16:18
    76. Julian Martinez (M45) - 7:16:37
    77. Pat Millslagle (M51) - 7:18:29
    78. Susan Corrie (F32) - 7:23:59
    79. Karen Hanke (F45) - 7:24:13
    80. Randy Koch (M49) - 7:26:27
    81. Mylinh Nguyen (F48) - 7:27:02
    82. Terri Sanford (F45) - 7:28:11
    83. Sean Randolph (M56) - 7:28:21
    84. Cheryl Bosse (F24) - 7:28:53
    85. Jack Wheeler (M64) - 7:29:56
    86. Chet Fairbank (M33) - 7:32:29
    87. George Hall (M56) - 7:33:18
    88. Danny Bringer (M38) - 7:34:08
    89. Jeff Johnston (M42) - 7:34:27
    90. Dorothy Golubski (F41) - 7:34:44
    90. Mark Nassi (M40) - 7:34:44
    90. Russ Nelson (M41) - 7:34:44
    93. Eric Troska (M30) - 7:35:32
    94. Denise Fleming-Williams (F45) - 7:35:34
    94. Thomas Williams (M47) - 7:35:34
    96. Carol LaPlant (F60) - 7:36:00 - Age Group Record
    97. Jim Ottenheimer (M51) - 7:38:29
    98. Chris Batteate (M55) - 7:41:27
    98. Charles Savage (M59) - 7:41:27
    100. Pamela Harlow (F36) - 7:45:26
    101. Kathy Davies (F34) - 7:47:10
    102. Alex Sox-Harris (M44) - 7:48:11
    103. Chau Pham (M53) - 7:49:27
    104. Arun Sharma (M32) - 7:49:32
    105. Bev Vreeland (F51) - 7:49:44
    106. Anil Rao (M31) - 7:52:24
    107. Leslie Lindquist (F33) - 7:52:51
    108. Andrew Rateaver (M43) - 7:55:33
    109. Ramona Vogt (F43) - 7:56:09
    110. Mike Palmer (M53) - 8:01:44
    111. Michele Santilhano (F36) - 8:05:46
    112. Ellen Holbrook (F49) - 8:05:57
    113. Christina Brownson (F56) - 8:10:06
    114. Terry Ridgway (M40) - 8:10:39
    115. Mark Keeler (M45) - 8:12:36
    115. Shige Takeda (F37) - 8:12:36
    117. Sara McKinley (F47) - 8:15:05
    118. Melanie Troska (F30) - 8:33:41
    119. John Styer (M55) - 8:46:00
    120. Carol Cuminale (F54) - 8:48:24
    121. Barbara Elia (F62) - 8:48:25
    122. Hartmut Fokken (M61) - 8:49:33
    123. Lisa Trudel-Morano (F36) - 8:49:36
    124. Jeff Vieyra (M60) - 8:57:36
    125. David Wright (M59) - 9:05:01
    126. Jakob Herrmann (M35) - 9:06:01
    127. Denise Basso (F57) - 9:15:58
    128. Kiran Karadi (M32) - 9:16:52
    129. Viswanath Vinod (M31) - 9:23:15
    130. Ken Skulina (M48) - 9:23:45
    131. Mark Sloan (M49) - 9:29:24
    132. Karen Guenther (F48) - 9:42:35
    133. Padma Subbaraya (F32) - 9:57:00
    134. Juliane Scheberies (F73) - 10:02:45 - Age Group Record
    135. Lee Jebian (M65) - 10:26:35
    136. Fred McWaid (M77) - 11:02:16
    136. Thomas McWaid (M46) - 11:02:16
    136. Melissa McWaid-Shilling (F47) - 11:02:16
    139. Mike Tselentis (M80) - 11:33:20 - Age Group Record


    Karl Augenstein - Sweep
    Michelle Augenstein - Sweep
    Fred Brooks - Sweep
    Mike Mulkey - Sweep

    140 starters, 139 finishers
     

2002 Split Times

2007 Split Times

2007 Photo Albums

Camera icon 2

Jean Pommier’s Ohlone Photo Album

Camera icon 2

Chihping Fu’s Ohlone Photos - A virtual course tour

Camera icon 2

Jurek Zarzycki captured almost every runner as they passed through Maggie’s Half Acre

Camera icon 2
Camera icon 2
Camera icon 2
Camera icon 2

Jurek Zarzycki’s photos of the volunteer crew at Maggie’s Half Acre

Jurek Zarzycki’s beautiful course photos

Great slide show from Chris Marolf

A huge album of runner photos from Schlieper Rock, Stromer Spring, and more.  Submitted by Larry England, Ian McFaden, Ken Howell and Bob Hallam.

Larry and Stan Limo
Limo Startjpg
The Start
Up to Rose Peak2
Tera and Suzie
Chef Tom Michele Augenstein
Jean and Caren

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

website design software
Ohlone 50K Home   Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run