2010 GU.logo.basic - web background 140px
SUCCEED SDrink - reduced splash page (gold background)1
Trail Runner logo - black - menu
Johnson Big Lumber Logo - Splash Page (gold background)1
UltraRunning Magazine Logo - white background

ohlone50k.com 2001-2012

2009 Results

22nd Annual

Camera icon 2

2009 Photo Albums

May 31, 2009

Chihping Fu’s Photo Album

Camera icon 2

    1. Pantilat, Leor (M25) - 04:29:45 - Course Record
    2. Pommier, Jean (M45) - 04:45:43
    3. D'Alessio, Joseph (M32) - 04:59:02
    4. Howard, Troy (M36) - 05:01:24
    5. Smith, Caitlin (F28) - 05:04:36 - Female Course Record
    6. L'Heureux, Prudence (F38) - 05:06:34 - Age Group Record
    7. Swisher, Kevin (M35) - 05:07:23
    8. Tanaka, Mark (M42) - 05:09:48
    9. Gutierrez, Ron (M42) - 05:10:37
    10. Wyatt, Brian (M39) - 05:19:39
    11. Vitalis, Elizabeth (F44) - 05:22:40
    12. Sullivan, Andrew (M41) - 05:28:17 - ZombieRunner Rookie Award
    13. Lang, Sean (M27) - 05:30:22
    14. Sawchuk, Kevin (M43) - 05:30:36
    15. Eklof, Klas (M38) - 05:32:42
    16. Burton, John (M36) - 05:35:06
    17. Couteau, Pierre-Yves (M43) - 05:36:49
    18. Mtuy, Simon (M37) - 05:38:58
    19. Wang, Gary (M41) - 05:39:17
    20. Riley, Tom (M48) - 05:44:44
    21. Ray, Adam (M42) - 05:48:05
    22. Benkert, Andy (M41) - 05:53:53
    23. Lavender Smith, Sarah (F40) - 05:54:55
    24. McKinley, Lee (M47) - 05:55:27
    25. Kroll, Jon (M36) - 05:56:11
    26. Topper, Mike (M49) - 05:59:45
    27. Ginanni, Joseph (M27) - 06:00:26
    28. Barbier, Jeff (M44) - 06:04:09
    29. Blom, Keith (M52) - 06:04:30
    30. Roget, Vance (M55) - 06:05:56
    31. Putney, Tim (M34) - 06:07:23
    32. Lambert, Bree (F40) - 06:10:24
    33. Blakeney, Charles (M46) - 06:11:33
    34. Jaschob, Michael (M30) - 06:11:46
    35. Reid, Ken (M48) - 06:12:21
    36. Zuckerman, Charles (M41) - 06:17:33
    37. Dymmel, Kristen (F32) - 06:20:23
    38. Ansell, Steve (M40) - 06:21:06
    39. Abram, Clare (F38) - 06:24:28
    40. Schumann, Rena (F47) - 06:24:48
    41. Taylor, Stuart (M34) - 06:26:45
    42. Lourme, Jerome (M48) - 06:27:27
    43. Bradley, Steve (M46) - 06:28:33
    44. Messman, David (M48) - 06:32:48
    45. Stevens, Charles (M53) - 06:33:24
    46. Sanctuary, Gabriel (M38) - 06:33:37
    47. Allison, Timo (M42) - 06:36:32
    48. Duff, Greg (M40) - 06:38:59
    49. Leinfellner, Norbert (M42) - 06:39:04
    50. Glogovac, Scott (M54) - 06:39:12
    51. Rogowski, Ronald (M37) - 06:42:07
    52. Hamel, BJ (M34) - 06:43:02
    53. Egan, Kathleen (F36) - 06:43:09
    54. Brosio, Al (M65) - 06:43:51
    55. Davies, Kathy (F36) - 06:46:09
    56. Elkerton, Jay (M50) - 06:49:58
    57. Corrie, Susan (F34) - 06:51:45
    58. Jones, Jeff (M55) - 06:52:32
    59. Magill, Jim (M62) - 06:53:15
    60. Hoagland, Dennis (M54) - 06:54:24
    60. McDonald, Joseph (M55) - 06:54:24
    62. Bond, Doug (M46) - 06:55:54
    63. Koch, Randy (M51) - 06:56:35
    64. Stuart, Kevin (M49) - 06:57:14
    65. Cosgrove, Victoria (F32) - 06:58:55
    66. Woodard, Ben (M38) - 06:59:38
    67. Moore, Clark (M36) - 07:05:30
    68. Barstad, James (M44) - 07:05:36
    69. Mulkey, Mike (M54) - 07:06:23
    70. Terry, Daryle (M39) - 07:09:23
    71. Myers, Steve (M44) - 07:09:51
    72. Thoren, Mark (M35) - 07:10:21
    73. Hofsteen, Dru (F39) - 07:10:57 - ZombieRunner Rookie Award
    73. Maislen, Michelle (F34) - 07:10:57
    75. Greene, David (M43) - 07:12:43
    76. Spiker, Gregory (M39) - 07:13:39
    77. Perry, Heather (F41) - 07:14:50
    78. Folks, Victoria (F34) - 07:15:06
    79. Williams, David (M55) - 07:15:10
    80. McGraw, Roberta (F47) - 07:16:49
    81. Warren, Nancy (F43) - 07:17:10
    82. Riccio, Ed (M54) - 07:18:16
    83. Savage, Charles (M61) - 07:19:26
    84. Mark, John (M56) - 07:20:54
    84. Welch, Kathy (F55) - 07:20:54
    86. Bratsberg, Bernt (M49) - 07:25:29
    87. Higgins, Buzz (M65) - 07:26:31
    88. Wroblewski, Tom (M50) - 07:27:52
    89. Vreeland, Beverly (F53) - 07:28:33
    90. Burnett, Kevin (M46) - 07:28:40
    90. McCandless, Paul (M49) - 07:28:40
    92. Normile, Jim (M51) - 07:29:11
    93. Oandasan, Lem (M46) - 07:30:27
    93. Thomson, Janet (F30) - 07:30:27
    95. Huang, Kai (M40) - 07:33:23
    96. Pinney, Samantha (F42) - 07:34:53
    97. Liao, Elijah (M36) - 07:38:39
    98. Collins, Jeff (M55) - 07:41:24
    99. Roninger, Jerry (M63) - 07:41:25
    100. Fukuda, Brian (M46) - 07:41:58
    101. Leung, Tony (M40) - 07:44:30
    102. Lundell, Don (M47) - 07:47:03
    103. Harju, Roy (M40) - 07:48:54
    104. Heinselman, Craig (M51) - 07:49:05
    105. Fairbank, Chet (M35) - 07:51:34
    106. Borck, Robert (M41) - 07:52:02
    107. Ottenheimer, Jim (M54) - 07:52:34
    108. Palmer, Michael (M55) - 07:52:48
    109. Parker, Scott (M53) - 07:53:48
    110. Kikuchi, Erika (F30) - 07:54:05
    111. Hurd, Linda (F48) - 07:54:16
    112. Miller, Christine (F50) - 07:55:07
    113. Duffy, Matt (M43) - 07:56:07
    114. Richards, James (M52) - 08:03:29
    115. Yasso, Laura (F49) - 08:09:01
    116. Rose, Daniel (M48) - 08:13:40
    117. Vogt, Ramona (F45) - 08:13:41
    118. Maes, Carl (M63) - 08:15:04
    119. Hall, George (M58) - 08:17:40
    120. Tsudama, Kelly (M43) - 08:21:22
    121. Chouinard, Rick (M45) - 08:22:04
    122. Tilley, Matthew (M41) - 08:29:38
    123. Suomela, Sheri (F39) - 08:31:31
    124. McFadyen, Ian (M46) - 08:36:33
    125. Robinson, Gillian (F42) - 08:37:04
    126. Lum, Meilissa (F33) - 08:41:21
    127. Jacob, Carl (M56) - 08:58:28
    128. Sloan, Mark (M51) - 08:58:40
    129. Ha, Chul (M51) - 08:59:06
    130. Lee, Yu (M48) - 09:01:11
    131. Brownson, Christina (F58) - 09:01:15
    132. Brown, Tommy (M56) - 09:02:17
    132. Brown, Trina (F48) - 09:02:17
    134. Marinsik, Dan (M50) - 09:09:47
    135. LaPlant, Carol (F62) - 09:15:58
    136. Lierd, Brandi (F43) - 09:17:39
    137. Lierd, Blair (M46) - 09:17:40
    138. Smith, Marty (F51) - 09:17:41
    139. McNicholas, Michael (M33) - 09:20:15
    140. Wong, Todd (M39) - 09:22:11
    141. Kung, David (M37) - 09:28:25
    142. Wynn, Nick (M62) - 09:32:38
    143. Bennett, Carol (F48) - 09:32:59
    144. Patel, Rajeev (M49) - 09:35:25
    145. Singh, Gururaj (M47) - 09:36:12
    146. Singh, Anuradha (F45) - 09:36:13
    147. Elia, Barbara (F64) - 09:39:29
    148. Cuminale, Carol (F56) - 09:39:40
    149. Richards, Chris (M32) - 09:42:29
    150. Jebian, Lee (M68) - 10:49:13
    151. McWaid, Thomas (M48) - 11:05:37
    152. McWaid-Shilling, Melissa (F49) - 11:05:38
    153. McWaid, Fred (M79) - 11:05:39
    154. Corbett, Catra (F44) - 11:16:00
    155. Siglin, Page (M44) - 13:25:00

    Graham, Kris - Honorary Finisher

    Burnett, Sam  - Sweep
    Graham, Jake  - Sweep

    165 Starters

Chihping Fu’s Video

Jurek Zarzycki’s Photo Album

Camera icon 2

Jean Pommier’s Blog and Photos

Camera icon 2

Helmut Roesner’s Blog and Photos

Craig Lore’s Blog and Photos

Camera icon 2
UltraRunning Cover July2009
Start
Male winner First Woman
Goat Rock
Simon and Jean Finisher
Schlieper Rock
Chihping and Steve
Vols
Awards

Photos by:  Chihping Fu, Jean Pommier, Craig Lore


[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

Ohlone 50K Home   Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run 
website design software