2011 Results

24rd Annual

2011 Photo Albums

2010 GU.logo.basic - web background 140px
SUCCEED SDrink - reduced splash page (gold background)1
Trail Runner logo - black - menu
Johnson Big Lumber Logo - Splash Page (gold background)1
UltraRunning Magazine Logo - white background

ohlone50k.com 2001-2012

May 22, 2011

    1. Pantilat, Leor (M27) - 4:31:20
    2. Haynes, Jesse (M38) - 4:46:12
    3. Pommier, Jean (M47) - 4:55:37
    4. McClennan, Scott (M34) - 4:58:10
    5. Tanaka, Mark (M44) - 5:13:25
    6. Gutierrez, Ron (M44) - 5:21:28
    7. Wang, Gary (M43) - 5:23:28
    8. Boutte, Jeff (M48) - 5:26:24 - ZombieRunner Rookie Award
    9. Wickersham, Charles (M39) - 5:27:09
    10. Burton, John (M38) - 5:30:12
    11. Howard, Troy (M38) - 5:32:41
    12. Kelso, Joe (M35) - 5:34:17
    13. Gaffke, Kenley (M33) - 5:37:37
    14. Ewers, Benjamin (M41) - 5:37:45
    15. Henninger, Keira (F34) - 5:38:12
    16. Taylor, Stuart (M36) - 5:39:22
    17. Pflueger, Jeff (M41) - 5:39:45
    18. McKinley, Lee (M49) - 5:41:25
    19. Walther, Harald (M45) - 5:41:47
    20. Harper, Will (M30) - 5:42:08
    21. Purslow, Chris (F44) - 5:42:30
    22. Lavender Smith, Sarah (F42) - 5:43:28
    23. Lambert, Bree (F42) - 5:45:25
    24. Barbier, Jeff (M46) - 5:45:40
    25. Goodman, Harris (M45) - 5:47:50
    26. Putney, Tim (M36) - 5:52:42
    27. Ramos, Adona (F38) - 5:53:04
    28. Topper, Mike (M51) - 5:55:30
    29. Abram, Clare (F40) - 5:55:50
    30. Lindberg, Gary (M42) - 5:59:10
    31. Fors, John (M44) - 6:00:00
    32. Wyatt, Brian (M41) - 6:02:37
    33. Hutson, James (M41) - 6:02:45
    34. Smith, Travis (M39) - 6:08:02
    35. Bratsberg, Bernt (M51) - 6:09:19
    36. Edwards, Walter (M36) - 6:09:40
    37. Jaschob, Michael (M32) - 6:10:25
    38. Raymond, Robert (M46) - 6:10:27
    39. Woods, John (M46) - 6:10:50
    40. Burke, Dan (M52) - 6:10:52
    41. Garcia, Chris (M48) - 6:11:58
    42. Davies, Kathy (F38) - 6:12:15
    43. Boone, Adam (M26) - 6:13:04
    44. Black, Andy (M53) - 6:13:26
    45. Lister, Suzie (F46) - 6:14:02
    46. Wright, Mike (M52) - 6:17:52
    47. Dill, Franz (M35) - 6:18:05
    48. Laberge, Scott (M53) - 6:21:14
    49. Baldetti, Marianne (F46) - 6:22:08
    50. Ansell, Steve (M42) - 6:26:59
    51. Collins, Sean (M40) - 6:29:08
    52. McCain, Lina (F45) - 6:32:00
    53. Wong, Calvin (M29) - 6:34:29
    54. Anderson, Matt (M52) - 6:36:59
    55. Jegerlehner, Beat (M41) - 6:37:13
    56. Folks, Victoria (F36) - 6:38:40
    57. Sousa, Nile (M57) - 6:40:18
    58. Ritterbuck, Scott (M42) - 6:40:28
    59. Concepcion, Renato (M43) - 6:42:04
    60. Raymond, Shari (F46) - 6:42:23 - ZombieRunner Rookie Award
    61. Shoup, Michael (M37) - 6:42:24
    62. Lyons, Lori (F41) - 6:43:22 - ZombieRunner Rookie Award
    63. Swenson, Joseph (M55) - 6:43:38
    63. Bassett, Chris (M43) - 6:43:38
    65. Hicks, Tim (M67) - 6:44:34
    66. Blum, Adam (M47) - 6:44:50
    67. Talley, Chris (M35) - 6:45:44
    67. Thoren, Mark (M37) - 6:45:44
    69. Boisseree, Kap'n Kirk (M53) - 6:46:07
    70. Gannon, Aaron (M41) - 6:46:45
    71. Gannon, Konrad (M44) - 6:46:45
    72. Ohren, Mary (F31) - 6:46:59
    73. Markwart, Ben (M30) - 6:48:16
    74. Doman, Wendell (M51) - 6:48:33
    75. Larsen, Dane (M60) - 6:49:53
    76. Starr, Kevin (M39) - 6:50:04
    77. Payton, Brad (M29) - 6:50:14
    78. Carboni, Grant (M40) - 6:50:55
    79. Webster, Ken (M46) - 6:51:55
    80. Husted, Dave (M41) - 6:52:48
    81. Warren, Nancy (F45) - 6:52:56
    82. Nasif, Michael (M38) - 6:53:08
    83. Lacher, Eric (M42) - 6:53:36
    84. Long, Truman (M55) - 6:53:48
    85. Blakeney, Charles (M48) - 6:54:37
    86. Richardson, Mark (M47) - 6:54:45
    87. Roninger, Jerry (M65) - 6:55:29
    88. Savage, Charles (M63) - 6:55:48
    89. Barse, James (M46) - 6:56:04
    90. Backman, Raymond (M46) - 6:56:30
    91. Flanagan, Jerry (M45) - 6:57:30
    92. Gates, Jacklyn (F28) - 6:58:25
    93. Juarez, Francisco (M43) - 6:58:33
    94. Shears, Dave (M58) - 6:58:56
    95. Caires, Michael (M30) - 6:58:59
    96. Collins, Jeff (M57) - 7:00:38
    97. Ng, Paul (M46) - 7:01:01
    98. Soriano, Franco (M40) - 7:06:31
    99. Byrne, Trapper (M51) - 7:06:53
    100. Lundell, Don (M49) - 7:09:25
    100. Holmes, Gregory (M48) - 7:09:25
    102. Kelso, Charles (M42) - 7:12:44
    103. Favor, Greg (M50) - 7:16:10
    104. David, Paul (M43) - 7:16:55
    105. Steele, Aaron (M34) - 7:19:30
    106. Clarke, Jesse (F30) - 7:20:40
    107. Thomson, Janet (F32) - 7:21:04
    107. Galvan, Abe (M35) - 7:21:04
    109. Shikuma, Anne (F50) - 7:21:36
    110. Yu, Haiming (M41) - 7:22:52
    111. Homer, Jill (F31) - 7:27:06
    112. Bringer, Danny (M42) - 7:28:07
    113. Higgins, Buzz (M67) - 7:32:45
    114. Ramirez, Timothy (M44) - 7:33:39
    115. Schweitzer, Troy (M47) - 7:35:19
    116. Hu, Alfred (M50) - 7:36:38
    117. Razova, Pavlina (F34) - 7:38:12
    118. Liao, Elijah (M38) - 7:40:16
    119. Dymmel, Kristen (F34) - 7:40:21
    120. Lee, Michael (M62) - 7:40:56
    121. Nassi, Mark (M44) - 7:43:06
    122. Echizenya, Daigo (M42) - 7:43:16
    123. Smith, Jethro (M31) - 7:44:24
    124. Bhatia, Sachin (M30) - 7:44:44
    125. Byrne, Arthur (M64) - 7:50:58
    126. Jones, Jeff (M57) - 7:51:19
    127. Kumar, Arbin (M46) - 7:51:38
    128. Carnicelli, Susan (F39) - 7:52:33
    128. Kindinger-Wilcox, Paula (F46) - 7:52:33
    130. Mullen, Kevin (M38) - 7:55:16
    131. Beard, Jon (M56) - 7:56:37
    132. Bennett, Carol (F50) - 7:57:02
    133. Wynn, Nick (M64) - 7:57:02
    134. Crothers, Paul (M54) - 7:58:02
    135. Cervero, Robert (M60) - 7:58:40
    137. Jones, Russell (M51) - 8:00:50
    138. Bearman, Steve (M40) - 8:04:45
    138. Eschner, Kristen (F31) - 8:04:45
    138. Burkholder, Cameron (F26) - 8:04:45
    142. Johnson, Jim (M48) - 8:07:24
    136. Koldewey, Martina (F47) - 7:58:47
    143. Gunney, Brian (M45) - 8:09:42
    144. Le, Tan (M66) - 8:11:16
    141. Vogt, Ramona (F47) - 8:05:01
    145. Morrison, Joseph (M35) - 8:16:53
    146. Fields, Steve (M50) - 8:18:02
    147. Borck, Bob (M43) - 8:18:45
    148. Nguyen, Doanh (M44) - 8:19:10
    149. Nguyen, Mylinh (F52) - 8:20:24
    150. Tarbet, Michael (M58) - 8:21:54
    151. Carboni, Leslie (F37) - 8:22:26
    152. Ishizaka, Jeffery (M48) - 8:22:45
    153. Johnston, Jeff (M46) - 8:24:29
    154. Bruckmann-Harmon, Loree (F47) - 8:26:09
    155. Pham, Chau (M57) - 8:28:57
    156. Stover, Jennifer (F45) - 8:29:14
    156. Stover, Nic (M33) - 8:29:14
    158. Vreeland, Beverly (F55) - 8:29:45
    159. Cho, Lawrence (M60) - 8:31:20
    160. Prendergast, Christopher (M48) - 8:31:37
    161. Little, Paul (M53) - 8:33:53
    162. Iyer, Ganesh (M42) - 8:33:58
    163. Jacob, Carl (M58) - 8:34:10
    164. Sharma, Arun (M36) - 8:35:07
    165. Thaker, Darshan (M36) - 8:39:03
    165. Singh, Nishad (M13) - 8:39:03
    167. Stone, Brendan (M36) - 8:43:36
    168. Ottenheimer, James (M55) - 8:47:42
    169. Easterbrook, Jon (M58) - 8:47:53
    170. Kung, David (M39) - 8:50:36
    171. Balaguer, Penelope (F35) - 8:51:08
    172. Hall, George (M60) - 8:51:40
    173. Tilley, Matt (M43) - 8:51:55
    174. Kaler, Laurie (F30) - 8:52:23
    174. Mallory, Rachael (F25) - 8:52:23
    176. Vieyra, Jeffrey (M64) - 8:54:19
    177. Chow, Carl (M50) - 8:55:34
    178. Ramos, Arnold (M60) - 8:56:09
    178. Wong, Elaine (F46) - 8:56:09
    180. Ohye, Ed (M52) - 9:01:25
    181. Powell, Kat (F60) - 9:04:48
    182. Marinsik, Dan (M52) - 9:09:50
    182. Jensen, Roger (M51) - 9:09:50
    184. O'grady, Janice (F62) - 9:10:44
    185. Doar, Mark (M52) - 9:11:02
    186. Brownson, Christina (F60) - 9:19:12
    187. Wong, Todd (M41) - 9:20:32
    188. Laplant, Carol (F64) - 9:31:45
    189. Sloan, Mark (M53) - 9:37:16
    190. Doar, Jeffrey (M53) - 9:40:46
    191. Fan, Eddy (M43) - 9:43:51
    192. Ownby, Melissa (F36) - 10:04:10
    193. Wright, David (M63) - 10:14:47
    194. Jebian, Lee (M70) - 11:15:30
    195. McWaid, Michael (M18) - 11:22:49
    196. McWaid, Thomas (M50) - 11:34:26
    196. McWaid, Fred (M81) - 11:34:26
    198. Corbett, Catra (F46) - 14:00:00
    198. Kumeda, Andy (M43) - 14:00:00

    Blom, Keith - Sweep
    Fu, Chihping - Sweep
    Gregorich, Ken - Sweep
    Olsen, Jon - Sweep
    Legrande, Joseph - Sweep
    McCluhan, Steve - Sweep
    Moret, Kirk - Sweep
    Richards, James - Sweep
    Roget, Vance - Sweep
    Souza, John - Sweep

    203 Starters, 199 Finishers

    *** Results corrected/updated May 26, 2011

Camera icon 2

Larry England’s Photos

Camera icon 2
Camera icon 2

John Rabold’s Photos from Laurel Loop

Chihping Fu’s Photos

Got photos?  Send a link to director@ohlone50k.com and we’ll add a pointer here.


[Ohlone Home] [Runner Info] [Entry Form] [Course Info] [Directions]

[Results] [Our Sponsors] [Contact Us] [Volunteer Info]

Ohlone 50K Home   Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run 
website design software